您現在的位置:
加成首頁 >> 留學服務首頁 >> 留學服務 >> 留學考試SLEP >> 申請美國高中SLEP考試題型介紹

申請美國高中SLEP考試題型介紹

http://www.280531.tw 發布日期:2011-06-07

  Section 1

  Listening Comprehension

  Time-45 minutes

  Directions for Question 1-25: For each of these questions, you will hear four sentences. They will be said only once. They are not printed in your test book. You have to listen carefully in order to understand what the speaker says. While you are listening to the four sentences, look at the picture in your test book and choose the sentence that best describes what you see in the picture. Then, on your answer sheet, find the number of the problem and mark your answer. Look at the sample picture in your test book. Now listen to the four sentences.

  對于每個問題,你會聽到四個句子。只讀一遍且不印在考卷上。你必須仔細聽,理解說話者的內容。當你邊聽四個句子的時候邊看卷子上的圖片,然后選出最好地描述這張圖片的句子。在答題紙上劃出你的答案。

  Sentence (B), “She’s looking at a magazine,” best describes what you see in the picture. Therefore, you should mark answer (B). Now let us begin this part with question number one.

  Direction for Question 26-45: For each of these questions, you will hear a sentence. It will be said only once. In your test book, you will find four sentences marked (A), (B), (C), and (D). After you hear the complete sentence, read the four sentences and mark the letter of the sentence that is exactly the same as the one you have heard.

  對于每個問題,你會聽到一個句子。只讀一遍。在你的考卷上,你會看到四個選項(A), (B), (C), and (D)。 當你聽到完整的句子后,閱讀這四個選項,劃出與你聽到的句子完全一致的句子。

  Here is the first example:

  You will hear: …………………………………………………..

  In your test book

  You read: (A) John has to study

  (B) John likes study hall

  (C) John likes to study

  (D) John liked the students

  Sentence (C), “John likes to study,” is exactly the same as the sentence you heard. The correct answer is (C). Therefore, you should mark answer(C).

  Here is another example.

  You will hear: ………………………………………………

  In your test book

  You read: (A). My parents are going on a vocation

  (B). My parents are planning their vacation

  (C). My friends are going to plan a vacation

  (D). My father is taking a vacation

  Sentence (B), “My parents are planning their vacation,” is exactly the same as the sentence you heard. The correct answer is (B). Therefore, you should mark answer (B).

  Directions for Questions 46-57: For each of these questions, you will hear a short talk or conversation. Before you hear the talk of conversation, you will hear a question about it. You must answer that question. As you listen to the talk or conversation, listen for the answer to the question. In your test book you will see the question and four possible answer choices. Choose the correct answer and mark the letter of that answer on your answer sheet.

  對于每個問題,你會聽到一小段對話。開始聽對話之前你會先聽到問題。你必須根據這個問題來回答,在考卷上你會看到每段對話的問題和四個選項,選擇正確的答案并劃在答題卡上

  Here is the first sample question.

  You hear:

  In your test book

  You will read: What will the class discuss next week?

  A.Snakes

  B.Turtles

  C.Birds

  D.Amphibians

  The correct answer is (D), “Amphibians”

  Now, here is another sample question:

  You hear:

  In your test book

  You will read: Where is the boy going on vacation?

  A.Florida

  B.Montana

  C.Colorado

  D.California

  The correct answer is (C), “Colorado”

  Directions for Questions 58-74:

  For these questions, you are going to hear a student and a teacher talking. Their names are Peter and Ms. Lombardi. You will also hear another student and another teacher, Min, and Mr. Henderson. When the talk stops, you will hear one or two questions about it. For each question, you will see four possible answers (A-D) in your test book. Choose the correct answer and mark the letter of that answer on your answer sheet. Now listen to the talk and hear some sample questions.

  對于這類問題,你會聽到一段學生和老師的談話。他們分別是Peter和Lombardi老師。同時你也會聽到另外一個學生和老師之間的談話,Min和Henderson老師。當談話結束時,你會聽到關于該對話的一兩個問題。每個問題,會有四個選項(A-D)。選出正確的答案并劃在答題卡上

  You will hear:

  Here is the first sample question:

  In your test book

  You read:

  A.To pick up his poetry project

  B.To find out his grade

  C.To get a copy of the play

  D.To ask a question

  The correct answer is (D), “To ask a question.” Therefore, you should mark answer(D).

  Now, here is another sample question:

  You will hear:

  In your test book

  You read:

  A.He forget to include something in his project

  B.He missed a class

  C.He thinks he won’t remember all his lines

  D.He hasn’t seen the play before

  The correct answer is (C), “He thinks he won’t remember all his lines.” Therefore, you should mark answer(C)

  THIS IS THE END OF THE LISTENING COMPREHENSION PORTION OF THE TEST.

  WAIT FOR FURTHER INSTRUCTIONS FROM YOUR SUPERVISOR.

  DO NOT WORK ON ANY OTHER SECTION IN THE TEST UNTIL YOU ARE TOLD TO DO SO

  Section 2

  Reading Comprehension

  Time-45minutes

  Directions for Questions 1-12: For each of these questions, you will read a sentence that relates to the pictures on the opposite page. In the picture, you will see the thoughts of four people, who are labeled (A), (B), (C), and (D).

  對于這類題目,你會看到一張圖片,里面描述了四種人分別以(A), (B), (C), and (D)命名,根據每個句子所描述的內容選出相應的一種人

  Look at the picture and study it. Read each sentence and decide which of the people in the picture is thinking it. Mark the letter for that person on your answer sheet.

  For example:

  “He always wore his long hair in a ponytail.”

  In the picture, the woman marked with the letter (C) is thinking this. The correct letter is (C).

  Now read the statements below. Remember to mark your answer on the answer sheet.

  Directions for Question 13-28: For each of these questions, you will read a sentence. Below each sentence there are four pictures. Choose the picture that shows what the sentence says.

  對于這類題目,你會看到一句句子。句子下面有四張圖片。選一張與句子描述相符的圖片

  For example, you read: There is a person in the room

  Suppose there are 4 pictures

  Picture (D) shows a person in a room. (D) is the correct answer.

  Directions for Question 29-35: Read the passage below. Each line of the passage has a number. In each line, there is a box with four possible choices. Pick the choice that best completes the sentence in each numbered line. Mark the letter (A-D) of the choice on your answer sheet.

  閱讀下面的文章,每行都會缺一個詞,選出最符合這個句子的詞,有點像中國的缺詞填空

  Example 1

  The idea that rocks last forever, and that rocks change, is not completely true. If you have

  Example2

  Ever stood a rushing river, you have seen the water hammering away at the rocks.

  In Example I, the correct answer is “never.” You should have marked (C)

  In Example II, the correct answer is “beside.” You should have marked (A)

  Questions 46-51 are also about the group of sentence on the previous page. Choose the best answer for each of these questions and mark it in your answer sheet.

  根據你填空的段落,回答問題。有點像閱讀理解。

  What is the title that best explains the main idea?

  (A) How Women Finally Got the Right to Vote

  (B) The 1848 Women’s Convention on Legal Rights

  (C) Suffrage for All American Is Good for the Country

  (D) Popular Support for the Nineteenth Amendment

  Directions: Questions 52-59 are like the questions in the preceding two passages. Read each line and pick the choice that completes the sentence in that line.

  缺詞填空,和上一題一樣

  The feeling of reality that a film creates on the three elements that make up the soundtrack

  Questions 60-63 are also the group of sentence on the previous page. Choose the best answer for each of these questions and mark it in your answer sheet.

  根據你填空的段落,回答問題。有點像閱讀理解。

  What is the main idea of the passage?

  A.Dialogue is the most important part of a soundtrack

  B.Some directors use soundtracks more effectively that a filmgoer has

  C.A soundtrack adds significantly to the experience that a filmgoer has

  D.Soundtracks are easier to produce than the visual part of a film

  Directions for Questions 64-71: Read the passage below. The passage is followed by several questions. Choose the correct answer to each question and mark the letter of that answer on your answer sheet.

  閱讀下面的文章,根據文章的內容回答問題。就是中國考試的閱讀理解

  THIS IS THE END OF THE TEST

  IF YOU FINISH BEFORE TIME IS CALLED, CHECK YOUR WORK ON SECTION II ONLY


  來源:

有問必答

(★^O^★)MG玉皇大帝首页 星空棋牌游戏是真的吗 极速时时彩开奖时间 广东26选5没开了吗 北京pk赛车10官网 金牛棋牌官网 江西南昌的麻将怎么打 熟客一温州麻将 十一选五开奖结果云南一定牛 湖北30选5开奖结果查询今天 865棋牌app下载 象样棋牌麻将官网 贵州麻将怎么打 电玩城注册送26元 黑龙江11选5号码推荐 广东十分彩开奖结果 赌博系列电影